Wellington Sunday Football League WSummerFL 18/19: Division I

Final Standings

  • Standings at end of stage.
TeamPlayedWDLGFGAGDPointsForm
1 Hutt Demons FC 1411214717+3035DWWWL0
2 North Wellington 1410134318+2531FFWWLFF0
3 Accies 157443627+925DDWLW0
4 Sudakas AFC 145273737017FADDWW+2
5 Zazaspor 145273553-1817WFFDLL-1
6 Harpoons FC 145183037-716LWFALL-1
7 Lazy 11 144282239-1714WLLFFW0
8 Eritrean Team 1522112042-228FALLFAFA0

Latest Results

Hutt Demons FC
2 - 3
Sudakas AFC
Zazaspor
2 - 6
Accies
Eritrean Team
forfeit
North Wellington

All Fixtures & Results

Round 1

Zazaspor
1 - 3
Hutt Demons FC
Lazy 11
2 - 2
Eritrean Team
Accies
4 - 3
North Wellington
Harpoons FC
2 - 5
Sudakas AFC
Eritrean Team
2 - 2
Accies
Harpoons FC
2 - 1
Lazy 11

Round 2

Zazaspor
6 - 3
Lazy 11
Accies
0 - 3
Hutt Demons FC
Harpoons FC
3 - 0
Eritrean Team
Sudakas AFC
2 - 3
North Wellington

Round 3

North Wellington
7 - 1
Zazaspor
Eritrean Team
7 - 1
Sudakas AFC
Hutt Demons FC
forfeit
Harpoons FC
Lazy 11
1 - 0
Accies

Round 4

Zazaspor
2 - 6
Eritrean Team
Hutt Demons FC
2 - 2
North Wellington
Lazy 11
2 - 6
Sudakas AFC
Accies
1 - 4
Harpoons FC

Round 5

Harpoons FC
9 - 4
Zazaspor
Sudakas AFC
0 - 3
Accies
North Wellington
5 - 1
Lazy 11
Eritrean Team
0 - 4
Hutt Demons FC

Round 6

Sudakas AFC
2 - 3
Zazaspor
North Wellington
2 - 0
Harpoons FC
Eritrean Team
forfeit
Accies
Hutt Demons FC
forfeit
Lazy 11

Round 7

Zazaspor
3 - 0
Lazy 11
Accies
1 - 1
Hutt Demons FC
Harpoons FC
4 - 0
Eritrean Team
Sudakas AFC
forfeit
North Wellington

Round 8

North Wellington
6 - 2
Zazaspor
Eritrean Team
0 - 5
Sudakas AFC
Hutt Demons FC
6 - 2
Harpoons FC
Lazy 11
2 - 6
Accies

Round 9

Accies
1 - 1
Zazaspor
Harpoons FC
1 - 1
Lazy 11
Sudakas AFC
1 - 3
Hutt Demons FC
North Wellington
forfeit
Eritrean Team

Round 10

Zazaspor
3 - 0
Eritrean Team
Hutt Demons FC
2 - 1
North Wellington
Lazy 11
3 - 2
Sudakas AFC
Accies
4 - 1
Harpoons FC

Round 11

Harpoons FC
forfeit
Zazaspor
Sudakas AFC
3 - 3
Accies
North Wellington
0 - 2
Lazy 11
Eritrean Team
2 - 6
Hutt Demons FC

Round 12

Eritrean Team
1 - 2
Accies
North Wellington
5 - 1
Harpoons FC
Sudakas AFC
3 - 3
Zazaspor
Lazy 11
2 - 4
Hutt Demons FC

Round 13

Sudakas AFC
4 - 1
Harpoons FC
Hutt Demons FC
7 - 2
Zazaspor
North Wellington
3 - 1
Accies
Eritrean Team
forfeit
Lazy 11

Round 14

Hutt Demons FC
2 - 3
Sudakas AFC
Zazaspor
2 - 6
Accies
Eritrean Team
forfeit
North Wellington